IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, FRUIT PUNCH SODA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

carbonated water high fructose corn syrup natural artificial flavor citric acid sodium benzoate modified food starch glycerol ester of wood rosin red #40 brominated vegetable oil

Full Ingredient List

carbonated water, high fructose corn syrup, natural & artificial flavor, citric acid, sodium benzoate (as preservative), modified food starch, glycerol ester of wood rosin, red #40 (artificial color), brominated vegetable oil

UPC

041331041058
Created by Steve