IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, GOLDEN HOMINY MOTE AMARILLO vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
yellow corn
water
salt and sodium bisulfite to promote color retention
Full Ingredient List
yellow corn, water, salt and sodium bisulfite to promote color retention.
UPC
041331125970
Created by
Steve