IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, GUAVA PASTE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

guava pulp sugar corn syrup pectin citric acid sodium benzoate red #40

Full Ingredient List

guava pulp, sugar, corn syrup, pectin, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), red #40.

UPC

041331030700
Created by Steve