IS IT VEGAN?

Are GOYA, HOPPIN' JOHN SEASONED RICE WITH BLACKEYE PEAS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid blackeye peas maltodextrin salt pork stock rendered bacon fat chicken stock autolyzed yeast extract natural and artificial flavors medium chain triglycerides beef stock partially hydrogenated soybean oil onion powder tocopherol natural smoke flavor and citric acid dehydrated diced onion dehydrated granulated garlic and dehydrated crushed red pepper

Full Ingredient List

long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), blackeye peas, bacon flavor (maltodextrin, salt, pork stock, rendered bacon fat, chicken stock, autolyzed yeast extract, natural and artificial flavors, medium chain triglycerides, beef stock, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, onion powder, tocopherol, natural smoke flavor and citric acid), salt, dehydrated diced onion, dehydrated granulated garlic and dehydrated crushed red pepper.

UPC

041331026567
Created by Steve