IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, HOT CHICKEN VIENNA SAUSAGE IN CHICKEN BROTH vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mechanically separated chicken water salt corn syrup red pepper blend ed pepper spice extractive dextrose sodium erythorbate natural flavors sodium nitrite garlic powder chicken broth

Full Ingredient List

sausage: mechanically separated chicken, water, salt. contains 2% or less of: corn syrup, red pepper blend (red pepper, spice extractive, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, natural flavors, sodium nitrite, garlic powder. broth: chicken broth.

UPC

041331033244
Created by Steve