IS IT VEGAN?
Are GOYA, HOT SAUCE, SALSITA, SALSA PICANTE, ANCHO CHILES vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
salt
ancho pepper
arbol pepper
acetic acid
citric acid
xanthan gum
onion
garlic
oregano
cumin
caramel color
sodium benzoate
cinnamon
Full Ingredient List
water, salt, ancho pepper, arbol pepper, acetic acid, citric acid, xanthan gum, onion, garlic, oregano, cumin, caramel color, sodium benzoate, cinnamon.
UPC
041331028875
Created by
Steve