IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, MAJARETE CORN PUDDING vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn starch corn meal salt natural corn flavor carrageenan artificial colors fd&c yellow #5 and fd&c yellow #6

Full Ingredient List

sugar, corn starch, corn meal, salt, natural corn flavor, carrageenan, artificial colors fd&c yellow #5 and fd&c yellow #6.

UPC

041331031813
Created by Steve