IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, MANCHEGO CHEESE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized manchega sheep's milk
salt,rennet and lactic ferments
Full Ingredient List
pasteurized manchega sheep's milk(100%), salt,rennet and lactic ferments.
UPC
041331037129
Created by
Steve