IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, NECTAR, PEAR vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pear pulp
high fructose corn syrup
corn syrup food starch-modified
citric acid
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
water, pear pulp, high fructose corn syrup, corn syrup food starch-modified, citric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin c).
UPC
041331027311
Created by
Steve