IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, POTTED MEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mechanically separated chicken beef tripe water salt mustard natural flavorings dried garlic vinegar dextrose sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

mechanically separated chicken, beef tripe, water, salt, less than 2%: mustard, natural flavorings, dried garlic, vinegar, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

041331033879
Created by Steve