IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, PREMIUM BLACKEYE PEAS, FRIJOL CARITA vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

blackeye peas water salt calcium chloride added as a firming agent disodium edta added to promote color retention

Full Ingredient List

blackeye peas, water, salt, calcium chloride added as a firming agent, and disodium edta added to promote color retention.

UPC

041331124263
Created by Steve