IS IT VEGAN?
Are GOYA, PREMIUM WHOLE GREEN PEAS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole green peas
water
salt and calcium chloride added as a firming agent
Full Ingredient List
whole green peas, water, salt and calcium chloride added as a firming agent
UPC
041331124614
Created by
Steve