IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, PUPUSAS (STUFFED CORN TORTILLAS), CHEESE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water fresh corn flour pasteurized fluid milk sodium chloride calcium chloride and rennet and iodized salt

Full Ingredient List

water, fresh corn flour, cheese (pasteurized fluid milk, sodium chloride (refined salt), calcium chloride and rennet) and iodized salt

UPC

041331092142
Created by Steve