IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, PURE FIRE RIPE HABANERO CHILES HOT SAUCE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water carrot salt habanero peppers onion acetic acid ascorbic acid citric acid high-fructose corn syrup xanthan gum garlic monosodium glutamate cumin sodium benzoate oleoresin habanero

Full Ingredient List

water, carrot, salt, habanero peppers, onion, acetic acid, ascorbic acid, citric acid, high-fructose corn syrup, xanthan gum, garlic, monosodium glutamate, cumin, sodium benzoate, and oleoresin habanero.

UPC

041331028882
Created by Steve