IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, QUINCE MEMBRILLO vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
quince pulp
sugar
corn syrup
pectin
citric acid
sodium benzoate
red #40
Full Ingredient List
quince pulp, sugar, corn syrup, pectin, citric acid, sodium benzoate (preservative), red #40.
UPC
041331030670
Created by
Steve