IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, REDUCED SODIUM POWDERED BOUILLON, CHICKEN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

monosodium glutamate salt hydrolyzed corn protein hydrolyzed soy protein yeast extract chicken fat chicken meat maltodextrin natural flavor silicon dioxide disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate sugar onion garlic silicon dioxide as anticaking agent turmeric celery caramel coloring and parsley

Full Ingredient List

monosodium glutamate, salt, chicken flavor (hydrolyzed corn protein, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, chicken fat, salt, chicken meat, maltodextrin, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate), sugar, maltodextrin, onion, garlic, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, turmeric, celery, caramel coloring and parsley.

UPC

041331032377
Created by Steve