IS IT VEGAN?

Are GOYA, RICE & PINTO BEANS WITH GREEN CHILES & TOMATOES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

long grain parboiled rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid pinto beans sugar calcium chloride salt hydrolyzed soy protein yeast extract onion powder natural flavor turmeric dehydrated onion dehydrated bell peppers chili peppers spices garlic maltodextrin tomato essence citric acid cumin dehydrated green chili dried malt vinegar dehydrated jalapeno peppers modified corn starch extractives of cilantro

Full Ingredient List

long grain parboiled rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid, pinto beans (pinto beans, sugar, calcium chloride [added as a firming agent]), sugar, salt, chicken flavor (salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, natural flavor, turmeric), dehydrated onion, dehydrated bell peppers, chili powder (chili peppers, spices), garlic, tomato flavor (maltodextrin, tomato essence, citric acid], cumin, dehydrated green chili, vinegar (maltodextrin, dried malt vinegar), dehydrated jalapeno peppers, cilantro flavor (modified corn starch, extractives of cilantro).

UPC

041331026550
Created by Steve