IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, RICE PRIMAVERA, SPRING VEGETABLES & CHEDDAR vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

long grain parboiled rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid whey powder maltodextrin cultured milk salt enzymes annatto color cream lipolyzed butter oil autolyzed yeast extract sodium phosphates fd&c yellow #5 and yellow #6 thiamine hydro chloride disodium guanylate disodium inosinate dehydrated peas hydrolyzed soy protein yeast extract sugar onion powder natural flavor turmeric dehydrated onion dehydrated red bell pepper onion silicon dioxide

Full Ingredient List

long grain parboiled rice enriched with iron (ferric orthophosphate), niacin, thiamine (thiamine mononitrate) and folic acid, cheese powder (whey powder, maltodextrin, cheddar cheese/-cheese flavor/blue cheese [cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color], salt, butter [cream, salt], lipolyzed butter oil, autolyzed yeast extract, sodium phosphates, fd&c yellow #5 and yellow #6, thiamine hydro chloride, disodium guanylate. disodium inosinate), dehydrated peas, natural chicken seasoning (salt, hydrolyzed soy protein, yeast extract, sugar, onion powder, natural flavor, turmeric), salt, dehydrated onion, dehydrated red bell pepper, onion, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking).

UPC

041331026642
Created by Steve