IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, SALCHICHON SALAMI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
beef
pork hearts
beef tripe
salt
dextrose
natural flavorings
lactic acid starter culture
natural smoke flavor
paprika
sodium nitrite
bha
bht
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
pork, beef, pork hearts, beef tripe, salt, dextrose, natural flavorings, lactic acid starter culture, natural smoke flavor, paprika, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid.
UPC
041331033794
Created by
Steve