IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, SALSITA, HOT SAUCE, HOT vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water jalapeno peppers salt onion acetic acid ascorbic acid citric acid high fructose corn syrup modified food starch xanthan gum garlic monosodium glutamate sodium benzoate cumin fd&c blue no 1 and fd&c yellow no 6

Full Ingredient List

water, jalapeno peppers, salt, onion, acetic acid, ascorbic acid, citric acid, high fructose corn syrup, modified food starch, xanthan gum, garlic, monosodium glutamate, sodium benzoate, cumin, fd&c blue no 1 and fd&c yellow no 6.

UPC

041331028851
Created by Steve