IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, SNACK CRACKERS, WHOLE WHEAT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
high gluten wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
and/or partially hydrogenated sunflower seed oil
salt and yeast
Full Ingredient List
enriched whole wheat flour (high gluten wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (contains one or more of the following: partially hydrogenated soybean oil, and/or partially hydrogenated sunflower seed oil), salt and yeast
UPC
041331049573
Created by
Steve