IS IT VEGAN?
Are GOYA, STRAWBERRY WAFERS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
corn oil
palm oil
soybean oil
sunflower oil
wheat flour
starch
salt
strawberry flakes
sodium bicarbonate
stabilizer soy lecithin
natural and artificial flavors and natural color carmine
Full Ingredient List
sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soybean oil and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, starch, salt, strawberry flakes, leavening (sodium bicarbonate (ins 500ii)), stabilizer soy lecithin (ins 322), natural and artificial flavors and natural color carmine (ins 120).
UPC
041331049764
Created by
Steve