IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, SWEET CORN AREPA FILLED WITH MOZARELLA CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sweet corn water pasteurized milk rennet calcium chloride and sodium chloride sugar colors e-102 e-110 potassium sorbate as a preservative e-202

Full Ingredient List

sweet corn, water, mozzarella cheese (pasteurized milk, rennet, calcium chloride and sodium chloride), sugar, colors e-102 & e-110, potassium sorbate as a preservative e-202.

UPC

041331090063
Created by Steve