IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, VANILLA WAFERS, MANGO vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn oil palm oil soybean oil sunflower oil wheat flour starch salt soy lecithin sodium bicarbonate citric acid natural and artificial flavors annatto extract natural color and natural color carmine

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soybean oil and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, starch, salt, stabilizer (soy lecithin (ins 322)), leavening (sodium bicarbonate (ins 500ii)), acidulant (citric acid (ins 330)), natural and artificial flavors, annatto extract natural color (ins 160b) and natural color carmine (ins 120).

UPC

041331049825
Created by Steve