IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, WAFERS, DULCE DE LECHE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn oil palm oil soy bean oil sunflower oil wheat flour starch salt milk fondant stabilizer soy lecithin sodium bicarbonate caramel and annatto extract

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soy bean oil and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, starch, salt, milk fondant, stabilizer soy lecithin (ins 322), leavening (sodium bicarbonate (ins 500ii)), natural and artificial flavors and natural colors (caramel (ins 150a) and annatto extract (ins 160b)).

UPC

041331049788
Created by Steve