IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, WAFERS DUPLEX, VANILLA, STRAWBERRY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn oil palm oil soy oil sunflower oil wheat flour corn starch milk powder strawberry flakes salt sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent soy lecithin as stabilizer artificial flavors color carmine and citric acid as acidulant

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soy oil and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, corn starch, milk powder, strawberry flakes, salt, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent (ins 500ii), soy lecithin as stabilizer (ins 322), artificial flavors, color carmine (ins 120) and citric acid as acidulant (ins 330).

UPC

041331049870
Created by Steve