IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, WAFERS, VANILLA, VANILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar corn oil palm oil soybean oil sunflower oil wheat flour starch milk powder salt sodium bicarbonate stabilizer soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors

Full Ingredient List

sugar, hydrogenated vegetable fat (which may contain one or more of the following: corn oil, palm oil, soybean oil and/or sunflower oil), wheat flour, starch, milk powder, salt, leavening (sodium bicarbonate (ins 500ii)), stabilizer soy lecithin (ins 322), natural and artificial flavors.

UPC

041331049757
Created by Steve