IS IT VEGAN?

Is GOYA, YELLOW RICE & CORN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice enriched iron niacin thiamin folic acid whole kernel corn salt monosodium glutamate sugar yeast extract maltodextrin granulated onion chicken fat natural flavor silicon dioxide granulated garlic spices parsley dehydrated green bell peppers dehydrated red bell pepper dehydrated diced onion dehydrated granulated garlic dehydrated coriander dehydrated cilantro yellow # 5 silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and annatto

Full Ingredient List

long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamin [thiamine mononitrate ], and folic acid), whole kernel corn, chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, granulated garlic, spices, parsley), dehydrated green bell peppers, dehydrated red bell pepper, dehydrated diced onion, dehydrated granulated garlic, salt, dehydrated coriander, dehydrated cilantro, yellow # 5, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent and annatto.

UPC

041331026796
Created by Steve