IS IT VEGAN?
Is GOYA, YUCCA AREPAS FILLED WITH CHEESE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
white corn
pasteurized milk
rennet
calcium chloride and sodium chloride
yucca starch
margarine
sugar
potassium sorbate as a preservative e-202
Full Ingredient List
white corn 42%, mozarella cheese 19% (pasteurized milk, rennet, calcium chloride and sodium chloride), yucca starch 11%, margarine, sugar, potassium sorbate as a preservative e-202.
UPC
041331090070
Created by
Steve