IS IT VEGAN?
Are GRAN DELIZIA, ITALIAN CAKE, RAISINS, CANDIED FRUITS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour - raisins - vegetable margarine
- sugar - egg yolk - natural yeast
- candied orange peels
mono and diglycerides of fatty acids - inverted sugar - salt - dried skimmed milk - flavourings
Full Ingredient List
wheat flour - raisins - vegetable margarine (palm oil - water - acidity corrector: citric acid) - sugar - egg yolk - natural yeast (wheat) - candied orange peels (orange peels - glucose syrup - fructose - sugar - acidity corrector: citric acid) - emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids - inverted sugar - salt - dried skimmed milk - flavourings.
UPC
020765020389
Created by
Steve