IS IT VEGAN?

Are GRAN DELIZIA, ITALIAN CAKE, RAISINS, CANDIED FRUITS vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour - raisins - vegetable margarine - sugar - egg yolk - natural yeast - candied orange peels mono and diglycerides of fatty acids - inverted sugar - salt - dried skimmed milk - flavourings

Full Ingredient List

wheat flour - raisins - vegetable margarine (palm oil - water - acidity corrector: citric acid) - sugar - egg yolk - natural yeast (wheat) - candied orange peels (orange peels - glucose syrup - fructose - sugar - acidity corrector: citric acid) - emulsifiers: mono and diglycerides of fatty acids - inverted sugar - salt - dried skimmed milk - flavourings.

UPC

020765020389
Created by Steve