IS IT VEGAN?
Is GRANDMOTHER'S, PIE & PASTRY FILLING, LEMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
corn sweeteners
modified food starch
cake flour
partially hydrogenated vegetable shortening
lemon juice concentrate
citric acid
salt
sodium citrate
lemon oil
1/10 of sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate added as preservatives
fd&c yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
water, corn sweeteners, modified food starch, cake flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable shortening (soybean oil and cottonseed oil) lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, lemon oil, 1/10 of 1% sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate added as preservatives, fd&c yellow 5.
UPC
041115282523
Created by
Steve