IS IT VEGAN?

Is GRANDMOTHER'S, PIE & PASTRY FILLING, LEMON, LEMON vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water corn sweeteners modified food starch cake flour partially hydrogenated vegetable shortening lemon juice concentrate citric acid salt sodium citrate lemon oil 1/10 of sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate added as preservatives fd&c yellow 5

Full Ingredient List

water, corn sweeteners, modified food starch, cake flour, partially hydrogenated vegetable shortening (soybean oil and cottonseed oil) lemon juice concentrate, citric acid, salt, sodium citrate, lemon oil, 1/10 of 1% sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate added as preservatives, fd&c yellow 5.

UPC

041115282523
Created by Steve