IS IT VEGAN?
Is GRANDPA MEL'S BBQ CHICK'N TENDERS, GRANDPA MEL'S BBQ vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
pea protein
pea fiber
sunflower oil
potato starch
rice coating
eet bbq sauce
water
sugar
distilled vinegar
brown sugar
tomato paste
molasses
rice starch
pineapple juice concentrate
salt
beet powder
garlic
Full Ingredient List
texturized pea protein (water, pea protein, pea fiber, sunflower oil, potato starch), rice coating (sweet bbq sauce [water, sugar, distilled vinegar, brown sugar, tomato paste, molasses, rice starch, pineapple juice concentrate, salt, beet powder, garlic
UPC
080868260112
Created by
Steve