IS IT VEGAN?
Is GRANNY SMITH CARAMEL APPLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
apple
corn syrup
sweetened condensed milk
fresh cream
sugar
palm oil
guar gum
carrageenan
locust bean gum
salt
artificial flavor
soy lecithin
Full Ingredient List
apple, corn syrup, sweetened condensed milk, fresh cream, sugar, palm oil, guar gum, carrageenan, locust bean gum, salt, artificial flavor, soy lecithin (an emulsifier).
UPC
879147003713
Created by
Steve