IS IT VEGAN?
Are GRANOLA CEREAL, FLAXSEEDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, SESAME AND HAZELNUTS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
whole grain rolled oat flakes
sugar
palm oil
flaxseeds
whole grain wheat flakes
rice
grated desiccated coconut
wheat gluten
corn
walnut pieces
chopped pecans
sesame seeds
chopped and roasted hazelnuts
sodium bicarbonate
wheat gluten
barley and wheat malt flour
caramelized sugar syrup
natural flavor
salt
barley malt extract
sunflower lecithin
Full Ingredient List
whole grain rolled oat flakes, sugar, palm oil, flaxseeds, whole grain wheat flakes, rice, grated desiccated coconut, glucose-fructose syrup (wheat and/or corn), walnut pieces, chopped pecans, sesame seeds, chopped and roasted hazelnuts, less than 1% of: sodium bicarbonate, wheat gluten, barley and wheat malt flour, caramelized sugar syrup, natural flavor, salt, barley malt extract, sunflower lecithin.
UPC
4008713711486
Created by
Steve