IS IT VEGAN?
Is GRAPE FLAVORED SODA, GRAPE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
carbonated water
high fructose corn
syrup
tartaric acid
citric acid
potassium benzoate
natural and artificial flavors
grape juice concentrate
gum acacia
red 40
blue 1
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: carbonated water, high fructose corn, syrup, tartaric acid, citric acid, potassium benzoate (preservative), natural and artificial flavors, grape juice concentrate, gum acacia, red 40, blue 1.
UPC
041415111363
Created by
Steve