IS IT VEGAN?
Is GRAPE FRUIT PUNCH TANGERINE LEMON FLAVORED CANDY BITES, GRAPE FRUIT PUNCH TANGERINE LEMON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
corn syrup
sugar
wheat flour
high fructose corn syrup
citric acid
tartaric acid
food starch modified
palm oil
malic acid
glyceryl monostearate
sodium citrate
glycerin
artificial flavors
colors added yellow 5
yellow 6
red 40 and blue 1
Full Ingredient List
corn syrup, sugar, wheat flour, high fructose corn syrup, citric acid, tartaric acid, food starch modified, palm oil, malic acid, glyceryl monostearate, sodium citrate, glycerin, artificial flavors, colors added yellow 5 (tartrazine), yellow 6, red 40 and blue 1.
UPC
041364180021
Created by
Steve