IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREAT VALUE, 100% STONEGROUND WHEAT vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole wheat flour water sugar yeast vital wheat gluten wheat bran crushed wheat wheat germ raisin juice concentrate molasses canola soy oil salt distilled vinegar mono- and diglycerides ascorbic acid calcium propionate calcium sulfate enzymes nonfat dry milk soy flour

Full Ingredient List

whole wheat flour, water, sugar, yeast, vital wheat gluten, contains 2% or less of each of the following: wheat bran, crushed wheat, wheat germ, raisin juice concentrate, molasses, vegetable oil (canola and/or soy oil), salt, distilled vinegar, dough conditioners (mono- and diglycerides, ascorbic acid), calcium propionate (mold inhibitor), calcium sulfate, enzymes, nonfat dry milk, soy flour.

UPC

078742097008
Created by Steve