IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREAT VALUE, BACON BREAKFAST BOWL vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

potatoes soybean oil maltodextrin salt dextrose tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate whole eggs skim milk soybean oil modified cornstarch xanthan gum liquid pepper extract citric acid cream milk partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil lipolyzed butter oil natural flavors and artificial flavors water sugar smoke flavoring sodium phosphates sodium erythorbate pasteurized milk cheese culture enzymes annatto color potato starch added to prevent caking natamycin

Full Ingredient List

diced potatoes: potatoes, soybean oil, maltodextrin, salt, dextrose, tetrasodium pyrophosphate and disodium dihydrogen pyrophosphate (to maintain natural color), precooked scrambled eggs: whole eggs, skim milk soybean oil, modified cornstarch, xanthan gum, liquid pepper extract, citric acid, salt, natural and artificial butter flavor [butter (cream, milk), partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oil, soybean oil, lipolyzed butter oil, natural flavors and artificial flavors], fully cooked ready bacon crumbles smoke flavoring added: cured with water, salt, sugar, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrate shredded mild cheddar cheese: pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto color, potato starch added to prevent caking, natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor), water.

UPC

078742028613
Created by Steve