IS IT VEGAN?
Are GREAT VALUE, BACON, EGG & CHEESE CROISSANT SANDWICHES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unbleached wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
palm oil
soybean oil
salt
whey
mono-and diglycerides
soybean lecithin
natural butter flavor
beta carotene
vitamin a palmitate
sugar
leavening
rye flour
ascorbic acid
enzymes
non-fat dry milk
soy flour
eggs
preservative
whole eggs
corn
whey solids
nonfat dried milk
xanthan gum
citric acid
white pepper
partially hydrogenated soybean and cotton seed oils
artificial flavor
medium chain triglycerides
cultured milk
cream
sodium citrate
sodium phosphate
sorbic acid
lactic acid
artificial color
soy lecithin
fully cooked
Full Ingredient List
croissant: enriched wheat flour (unbleached wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron [reduced], thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, margarine (palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, whey [milk], mono-and diglycerides, soybean lecithin [soy], natural butter flavor, colored with beta carotene, vitamin a palmitate added), sugar, contains 2% or less of: salt, leavening (yeast), dough conditioner (rye flour, malted barley flour, ascorbic acid, enzymes), non-fat dry milk, soy flour, eggs, preservative (calcium propionate). fully cooked egg patty: whole eggs, water, vegetable oil (corn and/or soybean oil), whey solids, nonfat dried milk, salt, xanthan gum, citric acid, white pepper, artificial butter flavor (partially hydrogenated soybean and cotton seed oils, artificial flavor, medium chain triglycerides). pasteurized process american cheese: cultured milk, water, cream, sodium citrate, salt, sodium phosphate, sorbic acid (preservative), lactic acid, artificial color, enzymes, soy lecithin. fully cooked bacon (smoke flavor added): cured with: water, sugar, salt, smoke flavoring, sodium phosphates, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
078742012865
Created by
Steve