IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREAT VALUE, COTTAGE CHEESE, LARGE CURD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

skim milk cream lactose salt maltodextrin citric acid guar gum mono- and diglycerides xanthan gum locust bean gum carrageenan potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide cheese cultures

Full Ingredient List

skim milk, cream, lactose, salt, maltodextrin, citric acid (preservative), guar gum, mono- and diglycerides, xanthan gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan, potassium sorbate and carbon dioxide (to maintain freshness), cheese cultures.

UPC

078742372334
Created by Steve