IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREAT VALUE, CRUNCHY OAT SQUARES CEREAL, CINNAMON vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

whole grain oat flour sugar corn flour whole grain wheat flour rice flour salt calcium carbonate tripotassium phosphate cinnamon natural flavors reduced iron niacinamide zinc oxide yellow 6 caramel color mixed tocopherols added to preserve freshness yellow 5 pyridoxine hydrochloride riboflavin folic acid thiamine mononitrate red 40 blue 1

Full Ingredient List

whole grain oat flour, sugar, corn flour, whole grain wheat flour, rice flour, salt, calcium carbonate, tripotassium phosphate, cinnamon, natural flavors, reduced iron, niacinamide*, zinc oxide, yellow 6, caramel color, mixed tocopherols added to preserve freshness, yellow 5, pyridoxine hydrochloride*, riboflavin*, folic acid*, thiamine mononitrate*, red 40, blue 1.

UPC

078742056852
Created by Steve