IS IT VEGAN?

Is GREAT VALUE, FIBER CHEWY BARS, OATS & CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chicory root extract sugar chocolate liquor cocoa butter dextrose milk fat soy lecithin whole grain rolled oats rice flour barley malt extract salt high maltose corn syrup barley flakes canola oil honey glycerin palm kernel oil maltodextrin tricalcium phosphate alkali caramel color nonfat dry milk baking soda cocoa powder invert sugar molasses natural flavor ascorbic acid vitamin e mixed tocopherols peanut flour wheat flour

Full Ingredient List

chicory root extract, semisweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, milk fat, soy lecithin), whole grain rolled oats, crisp rice (rice flour, sugar, barley malt extract, salt), sugar, high maltose corn syrup, barley flakes, canola oil, less than 2% of: honey, glycerin, palm kernel oil, soy lecithin, maltodextrin, tricalcium phosphate, salt, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), caramel color, nonfat dry milk, baking soda, cocoa powder, invert sugar, molasses, natural flavor, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vitamin e, mixed tocopherols (to retain freshness), peanut flour, wheat flour.

UPC

078742074986
Created by Steve