IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, FRENCH TOAST STICKS, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
high fructose corn syrup
yeast
salt
yellow corn flour
soybean oil
datem
soy flour
mono and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
ascorbic acid
azodicarbonamide
natural and artificial flavor
enzymes
monocalcium phosphate
soy lecithin
calcium sulfate
ammonium sulfate
calcium peroxide
calcium propionate
sugar
bleached wheat flour
modified food starch
dextrose
nonfat dry milk
whole egg powder
natural and artificial flavor
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
spice
Full Ingredient List
enriched bread (enriched wheat flour [ wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]. water, high fructose corn syrup, yeast, contains 2% or less of each of the following: salt, yellow corn flour, soybean oil, datem, soy flour, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, ascorbic acid, azodicarbonamide, artificial flavor, enzymes, monocalcium phosphate, soy lecithin. calcium sulfate, ammonium sulfate, calcium peroxide, calcium propionate [ a preservative]), water, soybean oil, sugar, wheat flour, yellow corn flour, bleached wheat flour, enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), contains 2% or less of each of the following: modified food starch, salt, dextrose, nonfat dry milk, whole egg powder, natural and artificial flavor, sodium bicarbonate, soy flour, sodium aluminum phosphate, spice, monocalcium phosphate, yeast.
UPC
078742099095
Created by
Steve