IS IT VEGAN?

Are GREAT VALUE, HOMESTYLE WAFFLES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour malted barley flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water soybean oil nonfat milk whey whole eggs soy lecithin sodium acid pyrophosphate sodium bicarbonate salt sugar monocalcium phosphate monocalcium phosphate calcium carbonate vitamin a palmitate niacin pyridoxine hydrochloride cyanocobalamin

Full Ingredient List

unbleached enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, nonfat milk, whey, whole eggs, soy lecithin, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bicarbonate, salt, sugar, monocalcium phosphate, calcium phosphate, calcium carbonate, vitamin a palmitate niacin, reduced iron, pyridoxine hydrochloride, riboflavin, thiamine mononitrate, cyanocobalamin.

UPC

078742088532
Created by Steve