IS IT VEGAN?
Are GREAT VALUE, HOT CHOPPED GREEN CHILE PEPPERS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
green chile peppers
water
calcium chloride,citric acid
natural flavor
salt
Full Ingredient List
green chile peppers, water, contains less than 2% of calcium chloride,citric acid, natural flavor, salt.
UPC
078742059235
Created by
Steve