IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, LOWER SODIUM BACON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
water
salt
sodium phosphates
sugar
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
pork cured with: water, salt, sodium phosphates, sugar, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
605388186805
Created by
Steve