IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, MACARONI & CHEESE DINNER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
niacin
ferrous sulfate
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
whey
maltodextrin
palm oil
pasteurized milk
cheese culture
salt
enzymes
lactose
modified cornstarch
dry whole milk
natural flavors
sodium caseinate
annatto extract
titanium dioxide
paprika extract
potassium chloride
citric acid
potassium phosphate
yeast extract
lactic acid
modified tapioca starch
acetic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides
medium chain triglycerides
mono- and diglycerides
guar gum
Full Ingredient List
enriched macaroni product (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), cheese seasoning (whey, maltodextrin, palm oil, cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes], lactose, modified cornstarch, salt, contains 2% or less of: dry whole milk, natural flavors, sodium caseinate, colors added [annatto extract, titanium dioxide, paprika extract], potassium chloride, citric acid, potassium phosphate, yeast extract, lactic acid), maltodextrin, modified tapioca starch, salt, acetic acid esters of mono- and diglycerides, potassium chloride, medium chain triglycerides, mono- and diglycerides, guar gum.
UPC
078742082493
Created by
Steve