IS IT VEGAN?
Is GREAT VALUE, MUFFINS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE FILLED vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
high fructose corn syrup
flour
malted barley flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
soybean oil
eggs
glycerin
chocolate liquor
cocoa butter
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
cocoa
alkali
invert sugar
food starch-modified
soybean oil
cottonseed oil
whey
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
salt
dextrose
propylene glycol mono and diesters of fatty acids
sodium propionate and potassium sorbate
mono and diglycerides
dextrin
natural and artificial flavor
sodium stearoyl lactylate
cornstarch
xanthan gum
arabic gum
citric acid
tricalcium phosphate
egg yolk
caramel color
ascorbic acid
Full Ingredient List
sugar, high fructose corn syrup, enriched wheat flour (flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, soybean oil, eggs, glycerin, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, soy lecithin, vanilla extract), cocoa processed with alkali, invert sugar, food starch-modified, partially hydrogenated vegetable oil (soybean and/or cottonseed oil), whey, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate), salt, dextrose, propylene glycol mono and diesters of fatty acids, sodium propionate and potassium sorbate (as preservatives), mono and diglycerides, dextrin, natural and artificial flavor, sodium stearoyl lactylate, cornstarch, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, arabic gum, citric acid, tricalcium phosphate, egg yolk, caramel color, ascorbic acid (dough conditioner).
UPC
078742122335
Created by
Steve